Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Phone
Email
  • Charles Kingsley's Church of England
  • (Aided)
  • Primary School, Glaston Hill Road,
  • Eversley, Hook, Hampshire,
  • RG27 0LX
Find Us

School Updates

Keep up-to-date with what’s happening.

Swipe content

Quick Links

A collection of useful links.

Scopay
Scopay
Translate
Search
  • Serve one another humbly in love.

Who's Who 2021-2022

Come and meet the staff at our school.

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Headteacher:  Mrs Z.Charlton (z.charlton@charleskingsleys.hants.sch.uk)

Responsibilities:

Professional Development and Training Leader

Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Standards in Teaching and Learning

Religious Education Leader

Collective Worship Leader

 

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs N.Connelly (non class based) (n.connelly@charleskingsleys.hants.sch.uk)

Responsibilities:

PPA Cover and Support Teacher

Teaching and Learning Lead Teacher

Assessment and English Leader

Work Experience and Community Partnerships

Outdoor Education Visit Coordinator including School Clubs (EVC)

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

 

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs L.Taylor (non class based) (l.taylor@charleskingsleys.hants.sch.uk)

Responsibilities:

PPA Cover and Support Teacher

Inclusion Leader

Pupil Premium and Designated Teacher for Looked After and Post Adopted Children

SENDCo

Heart of the Community and PSHCE Leader

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

 

EYFS and Key Stage One Leader – Mrs Watson

Responsibilities:

Year R Class Teacher (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)

English Leader

                         

EYFS and Key Stage One Leader – Mrs L.Jary   

Responsibilities:

Year R Class Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)

PE Leader and Trailblazer Lead         

                       

Key Stage Two Leader : Miss L.Armstrong    

Responsibilities:

Year 6 Class Teacher 

Maths Leader

Modern Foreign Languages Leader

 

CLASSTEACHERS

 

Class Teacher: Mrs D. Wolfreys 

Responsibilities:

Year 1 Class Teacher (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)

DT Leader    

 

Class Teacher: Mrs C.Jacob

Responsibilities:

Year 1 Class Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)

Art Leader

    

Class Teacher: Miss C.Kent

Responsibilities:

Year 2 Class Teacher

Science and Outdoor Learning Lead

Music Lead                 

 

Class Teacher: Miss B.Church

Responsibilities:

Year 3 Class Teacher

History Leader

Global Citizenship Leader

School Council  

 

Class Teacher: Mrs C.Price   

Responsibilities:

Year 4 Class Teacher

Computing Leader

P4C Leader

 

Class Teacher: Miss S Jackson 

Responsibilities:

Year 5 Class Teacher

Geography Lead

 

School Led Tutors

Year 1 - Mrs Jacob

Year 2 - Mrs Taylor

Year 3 - Mrs Jacob

Year 4, 5, 6 - Mrs Hammond-Duncan

 

PPA Teacher

Mrs S Shelton

                       

Learning Support Team:

Year R             Mrs Henderson

Year 1             Mrs King and Mrs Nielsen (Job Share)

Year 2             Mrs Sibley

Year 3             Miss Stewart  

Year 4             Mrs Slater

Year 5             Mrs Kilby

 

Catch up Intervention Learning Support Team

Mrs Shakespeare

Mrs Johnson

 

Special Needs Assistants:

Mrs Lewis-Nelson based in Year 4 and Year 5

Mrs Sewell in Year 4 (Wednesday - Friday)

Ms Kasiarova in EYFS

 

Emotional Learning Support Assistant (ELSA): Mrs Evans  

 

Speech and Language Therapist (SALT): Mrs Henderson   

 

School Librarian: Mrs Kilby 

 

Office:

 

Finance & Administrative Officer (Monday – Thursday) : Mrs Turner

Administration Assistant (Monday – Wednesday): Mrs Wilson

Administration Assistant: (Wednesday – Friday) Mrs Smith   

 

School Health and Safety Officer: Mr M. Rayner

Data Protection Officer: Mrs S.Turner

 

Caretaker: Mr T.Williams    

 

School Catering:

HC3S

 

Music Teaching Staff:

Hampshire Music Service

 

Lunchtime Supervisory Team:

Team Leader:           Mrs Harmsworth            Year R

Team:                       Ms Kasiarova                 Year R

                                 Mrs Shakespeare           Year 1 (2 days a week)

                                 Mrs Casey                     Year 1 (3 days a week)

              Mrs Sibley                     Year 2

              Miss Stewart                 Year 3

                                 Mrs Lewis-Nelson           Year 4

                                 Mrs Slater                     Year 4

              Mrs Kilby                      Year 5 

              Mrs Sewell                    Year 6  (3 days a week)

  

                     

Governors:

Chair of Governors:                        Mr Sloan  

Vice Chair of Governors:                Mrs Dixon

Parent Governors:                           Mrs Miller

                                                       Mrs Sampson

Foundation Governors:                   Mrs Craddock

                                                       Mr Sloan

                                                       Rev Hartland

                                                       Mrs Stanford  

                                                       Mr Carpenter

                                                          Mrs Bidgood

Local Authority Governor               Mrs Dixon

Staff Governor:                              Miss Kent

Co-opted Governor                         Mrs Dixon

Ex Officio Governor:                      Mrs Charlton

                                                      Rev Campbell

 

 

 

Top